2018 Results

15km
1st – Brynton Ashton
2nd – Alex Tracey
3rd – Marcus Boxall

10km
1st – Aaron Closs
2nd – Benjamin Reid
3rd – Max Savill-Bentley

5km
1st – Nicholas Brooke-Anderson
2nd – Hudson Rostron
3rd – Michael Cullum

2.2km
1st – Luke Brewis
2nd – Amber Louw
3rd – Charles Johnstone

U8 Kids Run
1st – Sophie Linden
2nd – Xavier Forsyth
3rd – Austin Stainer

Full results here

2017 Results

15km
1st – Brynton Ashton
2nd – Luke Gillies
3rd – Liam Gietzmann

10km
1st – Matthew Nagel
2nd – Simon Tu
3rd – Daniel Patience

5km
1st – Abbey Caldwell
2nd – Michael Callum
3rd – Chris Wade

2.2km
1st – Luke Meagher
2nd – Luke Brewis
3rd – Yestin Sanchez

The Gift
1st – Nicholas Sharpe
2nd – Kyle Appleby
3rd – Tyler Puls

Full results here

2016 Results

15km
1st – Stephen Rennick
2nd – Bryton Ashton
3rd – Cameron Loveless

10km
1st – Simon Bull
2nd – Jon Gunthorpe
3rd – Daniel Patience

5km
1st – Simon Tu
2nd – Samuel Norton
3rd – James Harris

2.2km
1st – Xavier Norton
2nd – Jacob Close
3rd – Samuel Ferguson

The Gift
1st – Roy Ashton
2nd – Sharlotte Rimelow
3rd – Kellie Appleby

Full results here

2015 Results

12km
1st – Andrew Reddie
2nd – David Owen
3rd – Mark Byrne

8km
1st – Matthew Nagel
2nd – Martin Murray
3rd – Alyson Kennedy

4km
1st – Abbey Caldwell
2nd – Luke Brevis
3rd – Murray Harding

2.2km
1st – Zara Marriott
2nd – Brent Marriott
3rd – Chloe Marriott

The Oval
1st – Charlotte Dibb
2nd – Sophie Dibb
3rd – Archie Andrew

Full results here

2014 Results

12km
1st – Andrew Reddie
2nd – Rick Dyer
3rd – Anthony Morey

8km
1st – Scott McKenzie
2nd – Marcus Boxall
3rd – Tim Beasley

4km
1st – Brendan Doyle
2nd – HBrent Marriott
3rd – Nico Thomson

2.2km
1st – Austin Humphris
2nd – Jack Pope
3rd – Joshua Churchward

Full results here

2013 Results

12km
1st – John Meagher
2nd – Damien Closs
3rd – Tim Beasley

8km
1st – Jordan Minter
2nd – Aaron Closs
3rd – Mitchell Wilson, 00:35:02

4km
1st – Kevin Bonnett
2nd – Tom Churchward
3rd – Laurence Phelan

2.2km
1st – Emma Whitla
2nd – Liam Taylor
3rd – Joshua Churchward

2012 Results

8km
1st – Tim Beasley
2nd – Damian Closs
3rd – Alan Murray

4km
1st – Ryan Exon
2nd – Jacob Ballard
3rd – Fergus Ward

2.2km
1st – Emma Whitla
2nd – Zane Kontos
3rd – Riley Jamieson